today All Athletic Events


Date Team Event Location Result Links
Boys Varsity Golf Defiance Invitational + Opponents + Opponents
Napoleon High School
Bryan High School
Kalida High School
Archbold High School
Tinora High School
Paulding Ex Village High School
Antwerp High School
Defiance High School
Ottawa-Glandorf High School
Wayne Trace High School
North Central High School
Pettisville High School
Van Wert High School
Ayersville High School
Fairview-Sherwood High School
Patrick Henry High School
Stryker High School
Celina Senior High School
Holgate High School
Away Eagle Rock Golf Club
211 Carpenter Road, Defiance OH43512 Get Directions
9:00 am 7th place 359 pts
Napoleon High School
Bryan High School
Kalida High School
Archbold High School
Tinora High School
Paulding Ex Village High School
Antwerp High School
Defiance High School
Ottawa-Glandorf High School
Wayne Trace High School
North Central High School
Pettisville High School
Van Wert High School
Ayersville High School
Fairview-Sherwood High School
Patrick Henry High School
Stryker High School
Celina Senior High School
Holgate High School
Boys Varsity Golf Paulding Ex Village High School Paulding Panther Invitational Away Auglaize Golf Club
19062 Co. Rd. 212, Defiance OH43512 Get Directions
9:00 am 10th place 362 pts
Boys Varsity Golf Stryker High School Stryker @ Wauseon Home Ironwood Golf Course
1015 W. Leggett Street, Wauseon OH43567 Get Directions
4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Tennis Defiance High School Defiance @ Wauseon Home Wauseon High School
840 Parkview St, Wauseon OH43567 Get Directions
4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Golf Maumee Valley Country Day School Wauseon @ Maumee Valley Country Day Away Fallen Timbers Fairways
7711 Timbers Boulevard, Waterville OH43566 Get Directions
4:00 pm
Girls Varsity Tennis Bryan High School Wauseon @ Bryan Away Bryan Tennis Courts
630 Newdale Drive, Bryan OH43506 Get Directions
4:00 pm
Boys Varsity Golf Antwerp High School Antwerp @ Wauseon Home Ironwood Golf Course
1015 W. Leggett Street, Wauseon OH43567 Get Directions
4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Tennis Wauseon @ Ottawa-Glandorf Away Ottawa Tennis Courts
525 N. Thomas Street, Ottawa OH45875 Get Directions
5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Soccer Rossford High School Friday Night Futbol Away Glenwood Athletic Complex
28720 Lime City Road, Perrysburg OH43551 Get Directions
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Tennis Wauseon @ Oak Harbor Away Oak Harbor High School
11661 W. State Route 163, Oak Harbor OH43449 Get Directions
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Soccer Rossford High School Friday Night Futbol Away Glenwood Athletic Complex
28720 Lime City Road, Perrysburg OH43551 Get Directions
7:00 pm Loss 5 - 2
Girls Freshman Volleyball Maumee High School Home Wauseon High School
840 Parkview St, Wauseon OH43567 Get Directions
10:00 am
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Maumee High School Home Wauseon High School
840 Parkview St, Wauseon OH43567 Get Directions
11:00 am
Girls Varsity Volleyball Maumee High School Home Wauseon High School
840 Parkview St, Wauseon OH43567 Get Directions
12:15 pm Win 3 - 2
Girls Varsity Tennis Toledo Christian Schools Wauseon @ Toledo Christian Away Twos Athletic Club
2222 Cass Road, Toledo OH43614 Get Directions
4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Golf Holgate @ Wauseon Home Ironwood Golf Course
1015 W. Leggett Street, Wauseon OH43567 Get Directions
4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Golf Wauseon/BG @ Otsego + Opponents + Opponents
Otsego High School
Bowling Green High School
Away Stone Ridge Golf Club
1553 Muirfield Drive, Bowling Green OH43402 Get Directions
4:30 pm 2nd place 170 pts
Otsego High School
Bowling Green High School
Girls Varsity Tennis Rossford High School Rossford @ Wauseon Home Wauseon High School
840 Parkview St, Wauseon OH43567 Get Directions
4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Soccer Bryan High School Conference Game Away Bryan High School Soccer Field
650 Newdale Drive, Bryan OH43506 Get Directions
7:00 pm Tie 1 - 1
Boys Varsity Golf Fairview/Fayette @ Wauseon + Opponents + Opponents
Fayette High School
Fairview-Sherwood High School
Home Ironwood Golf Course
1015 W. Leggett Street, Wauseon OH43567 Get Directions
4:30 pm 1st place 174 pts
Fayette High School
Fairview-Sherwood High School
Girls Varsity Tennis Maumee High School Maumee @ Wauseon Home Wauseon High School
840 Parkview St, Wauseon OH43567 Get Directions
4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Volleyball Hicksville High School Home Wauseon High School
840 Parkview St, Wauseon OH43567 Get Directions
4:45 pm
Girls Varsity Soccer Bryan High School Conference Game Home Wauseon HS Track/Soccer Facility
940 E. Oak Street, Wauseon OH43567 Get Directions
5:00 pm Loss 6 - 2
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Hicksville High School Home Wauseon High School
840 Parkview St, Wauseon OH43567 Get Directions
5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Hicksville High School Home Wauseon High School
840 Parkview St, Wauseon OH43567 Get Directions
7:00 pm
Boys Varsity Football Fairview-Sherwood High School Home Wauseon High School
840 Parkview St, Wauseon OH43567 Get Directions
7:00 pm Loss 34 - 30
Boys Middle School Cross Country Defiance Early Bird Invitational Away Boy Scout Camp Lakota
2180 Ginter Road, Defiance OH43512 Get Directions
9:00 am
Girls Middle School Cross Country Defiance Early Bird Invitational Away Boy Scout Camp Lakota
2180 Ginter Road, Defiance OH43512 Get Directions
9:00 am
Boys Varsity Cross Country Defiance Early Bird Invitational Away Boy Scout Camp Lakota
2180 Ginter Road, Defiance OH43512 Get Directions
9:00 am
Girls Varsity Cross Country Defiance Early Bird Invitational Away Boy Scout Camp Lakota
2180 Ginter Road, Defiance OH43512 Get Directions
9:00 am
Boys Junior Varsity Football Fairview-Sherwood High School Away Fairview High School
06289 US-127, Sherwood OH43556 Get Directions
10:00 am
Boys Freshman Football Leipsic High School Home Wauseon High School
840 Parkview St, Wauseon OH43567 Get Directions
10:00 am
Girls Freshman Volleyball Tinora High School Home Wauseon High School
840 Parkview St, Wauseon OH43567 Get Directions
10:00 am
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Tinora High School Home Wauseon High School
840 Parkview St, Wauseon OH43567 Get Directions
11:00 am
Girls Varsity Soccer Defiance High School Home Wauseon HS Track/Soccer Facility
940 E. Oak Street, Wauseon OH43567 Get Directions
12:00 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Tinora High School Home Wauseon High School
840 Parkview St, Wauseon OH43567 Get Directions
12:15 pm
Boys Varsity Soccer Lake High School Away Lake High School
28080 Lemoyne Road, Millbury OH43447 Get Directions
7:00 pm Tie 1 - 1
Boys Varsity Golf Napoleon High School Wauseon @ Napoleon Away Napoleon Municipal Golf Course
521 Glenwood Avenue, Napoleon OH43545 Get Directions
4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Soccer Morrison R Waite High School Away Mollenkopf Stadium
225 E. Broadway, Toledo OH43605 Get Directions
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Tennis Scott High School Scott @ Wauseon Home Wauseon High School
840 Parkview St, Wauseon OH43567 Get Directions
5:00 pm
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball napoleon st. paul Home Wauseon Middle School
940 E. Oak Street, Wauseon OH43567 Get Directions
4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Golf Montpelier High School Montpelier @ Wauseon Home Ironwood Golf Course
1015 W. Leggett Street, Wauseon OH43567 Get Directions
4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Volleyball Patrick Henry High School Conference Game Away Patrick Henry High School
600 OH 18, Hamler OH43524 Get Directions
4:45 pm
Boys 8th Grade Football Fairview-Sherwood High School Away Fairview High School
06289 US-127, Sherwood OH43556 Get Directions
5:00 pm Win 14 - 6
Girls Varsity Soccer Continental High School Away Continental High School
5211 OH-634, Continental OH45831 Get Directions
5:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Patrick Henry High School Conference Game Away Patrick Henry High School
600 OH 18, Hamler OH43524 Get Directions
5:30 pm Loss 2 - 1
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball napoleon st. paul Home Wauseon Middle School
940 E. Oak Street, Wauseon OH43567 Get Directions
5:30 pm
Boys Middle School Cross Country Defiance Early Bird Invitational Away Boy Scout Camp Lakota
2180 Ginter Road, Defiance OH43512 Get Directions
6:00 pm
Girls Middle School Cross Country Defiance Early Bird Invitational Away Boy Scout Camp Lakota
2180 Ginter Road, Defiance OH43512 Get Directions
6:30 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Patrick Henry High School Conference Game Away Patrick Henry High School
600 OH 18, Hamler OH43524 Get Directions
7:00 pm
Boys Varsity Cross Country Defiance Early Bird Invitational Away Boy Scout Camp Lakota
2180 Ginter Road, Defiance OH43512 Get Directions
7:00 pm 2nd place 121 pts
Girls Varsity Cross Country Defiance Early Bird Invitational Away Boy Scout Camp Lakota
2180 Ginter Road, Defiance OH43512 Get Directions
7:45 pm 4th place 146 pts
Boys Varsity Golf Wauseon/Swanton @ Evergreen Conference Game + Opponents + Opponents
Swanton High School
Evergreen High School
Away Spuyten Duyval
9501 W. Central Avenue, Sylvania OH43560 Get Directions
3:00 pm 2nd place 169 pts
Swanton High School
Evergreen High School
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball Pike-Delta-York High School Conference Game Away Delta Middle School
1101 Panther Pride Drive, Delta OH43515 Get Directions
4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Tennis Archbold High School Archbold @ Wauseon Home Wauseon High School
840 Parkview St, Wauseon OH43567 Get Directions
4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Soccer Start High School Away Start High School
2010 Tremainsville Road, Toledo OH43613 Get Directions
5:00 pm Loss 5 - 1
Girls Varsity Soccer Oak Harbor High School Home Wauseon HS Track/Soccer Facility
940 E. Oak Street, Wauseon OH43567 Get Directions
5:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Pettisville High School Away Pettisville High School
232 Summit Street, Pettisville OH43553 Get Directions
5:30 pm
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball Pike-Delta-York High School Conference Game Away Delta Middle School
1101 Panther Pride Drive, Delta OH43515 Get Directions
5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Pettisville High School Away Pettisville High School
232 Summit Street, Pettisville OH43553 Get Directions
7:00 pm
Boys Varsity Football Tinora High School Away Tinora High School
5921 Domersville Road, Defiance OH43512 Get Directions
7:00 pm Win 36 - 7